?

Log in

No account? Create an account

September 26th, 2004

Rachel and Ryan//MTV

mayzee2005 in veronica_mars

..hey.

Hey. I'm a new member, obviously..


I'm Rach, a 16 year old going on 17 in 2 months. I am a senior in High School in New York. And ermm, I'm deaf. Yeah..


I loved the first epsiode of Veronica Mars so I knew that this show will definitely be on my list of TV shows to watch, besides Charmed and Soap Operas, =P


I was kinda lucky that I knew about this show. I wouldn't have found out about this show if I didn't rip out the ad for my Social Psychology class. ..My assignment was to find any kind of ad so I opened up a magazine and there was the Veronica Mars TV ad. ..hmm. weird, huh? Lol. But I'm glad I did that or I would have missed a really good premiere.


..anyways, hope this community'll be fun. =)
act | bp | birds fly backwards

uptheapples in veronica_mars

(no subject)

Photobucket's being a b*tch, but I managed to get these up:


 


  


 


Comment and credit if you use them.


-Elizabeth

[tw]remember when i saved your life

amberlynne in veronica_mars

Icons!

These are all for sharing. Props to oxoniensis for the icon brushes and She's a Marshmellow for the lovely screencaps. No hotlinking. :)

veronica's world

May 2016

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com